Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Petrozavodsk, RussiaPetrozavodskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inPetrozavodsk Russia

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Petrozavodsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Petrozavodsk
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Petrozavodsk

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Petrozavodsk

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEaenislinna
  • PES
  • Petrazavodsk
  • Petrosavodsk
  • Petrosawodsk
  • Petroskoi
  • Petroskoj
  • Petroskoj osh
  • Petrozavods'k
  • Petrozavodsk
  • Petrozavodska
  • Petrozavodskas
  • Petrozavodszk
  • Petrozavontsk
  • Petrozawodsk
  • Petrozawodzk
  • Pietrozawodsk
  • Pjetrozawodsk
  • bi de luo zha wo ci ke
  • bytrwzwfwdsk
  • peteulojabocheukeu
  • petorozavu~otsuku
  • petrozavodska
  • ptrwzawdsk
  • ptrwzbwdsq
  • pytrwzawwdsk
  • Äänislinna
  • Πετροζαβόντσκ
  • Петразаводск
  • Петрозаводск
  • Петрозаводськ
  • Петроской
  • Петроской ош
  • Петроскӧй
  • פטרוזבודסק
  • بيتروزوفودسك
  • پتروزاودسک
  • پیتروزاوودسک
  • پیٹروزاودسک
  • पेत्रोज़ावोद्स्क
  • პეტროზავოდსკი
  • ペトロザヴォーツク
  • 彼得罗扎沃茨克
  • 페트로자보츠크

Country

Petrozavodsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

265,025 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Petrozavodsk (Karelia)

Krasnogvargeisky ... 369 km
Kalininskiy ... 373 km
Saint Petersburg ... 382 km
Cherepovets ... 408 km
Vologda ... 525 km
Tver ... 556 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 582 km
Yaroslavl ... 636 km
Kostroma ... 688 km
Moscow ... 714 km
Ivanovo ... 748 km
Helsinki ... 774 km
Vladimir ... 788 km
Smolensk ... 793 km
Espoo ... 795 km
Vitebsk ... 798 km
Murmansk ... 798 km
Tallinn ... 810 km
Kaluga ... 813 km
Tula ... 875 km
Ryazan’ ... 896 km
Mahilyow ... 923 km
Bryansk ... 939 km
Riga ... 978 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 979 km
Orël ... 981 km
Minsk ... 1023 km
Homyel' ... 1064 km
Vilnius ... 1066 km
Lipetsk ... 1094 km