Lakhdenpokh’ya, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lakhdenpokh’ya, Russia Republic of Karelia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lakhdenpokh’ya, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lakhdenpokh’ya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lakhdenpokh’ya: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Lakhdenpokh’ya

Sunrise

9:32 am

Local time
Sunset Lakhdenpokh’ya

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lahdenpohja
  • Lahdenpohju
  • Lakhdenpokh'ja
  • Lakhdenpokh'ya
  • Lakhdenpokhja
  • Lakhdenpokh’ya
  • Лахденпохья

Country

Lakhdenpokh’ya is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

8,448 People

Cities around Lakhdenpokh’ya (Republic of Karelia)

Kalininskiy ... 169 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 172 km
Saint Petersburg ... 175 km
Petrozavodsk ... 334 km
Helsinki ... 447 km
Espoo ... 467 km
Tallinn ... 493 km
Cherepovets ... 670 km
Tver ... 687 km
Vitebsk ... 697 km
Riga ... 701 km
Smolensk ... 756 km
Vologda ... 815 km
Mahilyow ... 837 km
Vilnius ... 849 km
Murmansk ... 853 km
Minsk ... 865 km
Moscow ... 869 km
Yaroslavl ... 885 km
Kaunas ... 886 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 892 km
Kaluga ... 910 km
Kostroma ... 953 km
Bryansk ... 969 km
Ivanovo ... 996 km
Stockholm ... 1001 km
Tula ... 1001 km
Hrodna ... 1002 km
Gomel ... 1002 km
Vladimir ... 1009 km