Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ozerki, RussiaOzerkiRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inOzerki Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ozerki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ozerki: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Ozerki

Sunrise

9:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ozerki

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Estacao Oserki
  • Estação Oserki
  • Ozerki
  • Ozierki
  • Stancyja metro Azjarki
  • Озерки
  • Станцыя метро Азяркі

Country

Ozerki is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

95,000 People

Cities around Ozerki (St.-Petersburg)

Kalininskiy ... 8 km
Petrozavodsk ... 376 km
Helsinki ... 431 km
Tallinn ... 450 km
Espoo ... 454 km
Vitebsk ... 534 km
Tver ... 568 km
Smolensk ... 595 km
Riga ... 602 km
Cherepovets ... 616 km
Mahilyow ... 674 km
Minsk ... 711 km
Vilnius ... 714 km
Moscow ... 751 km
Kaunas ... 764 km
Vologda ... 772 km
Kaluga ... 772 km
Yaroslavl ... 810 km
Bryansk ... 815 km
Gomel ... 839 km
Tula ... 869 km
Hrodna ... 871 km
Kostroma ... 886 km
Orël ... 905 km
Vladimir ... 914 km
Ivanovo ... 917 km
Chernihiv ... 942 km
Białystok ... 951 km