Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Komendantsky aerodrom, RussiaKomendantsky aerodromRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKomendantsky aerodrom Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Komendantsky aerodrom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Komendantsky aerodrom: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Komendantsky aerodrom

Sunrise

9:55 am

Local time
Sunset Komendantsky aerodrom

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Komendantskij aehrodrom
  • Комендантский аэродром

Country

Komendantsky aerodrom is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

84,052 People

Cities around Komendantsky aerodrom (St.-Petersburg)

Kalininskiy ... 10 km
Petrozavodsk ... 381 km
Helsinki ... 428 km
Tallinn ... 447 km
Espoo ... 451 km
Vitebsk ... 530 km
Tver ... 568 km
Smolensk ... 592 km
Riga ... 598 km
Cherepovets ... 618 km
Mahilyow ... 670 km
Minsk ... 706 km
Vilnius ... 709 km
Moscow ... 751 km
Kaunas ... 759 km
Kaluga ... 771 km
Vologda ... 774 km
Yaroslavl ... 812 km
Bryansk ... 812 km
Gomel ... 835 km
Hrodna ... 866 km
Tula ... 868 km
Kostroma ... 887 km
Orël ... 903 km
Vladimir ... 915 km
Ivanovo ... 918 km
Chernihiv ... 939 km
Białystok ... 946 km