Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Izhevsk, RussiaIzhevskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inIzhevsk Russia

What day is it in Izhevsk right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Europe/
Samara

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Izhevsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Izhevsk
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Izhevsk

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Izhevsk

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IJK
  • Ijevsk
  • Ischewsk
  • Ishewsk
  • Izevsk
  • Izevska
  • Izevskas
  • Izewsk
  • Izh
  • Izhau
  • Izhehusk
  • Izhevs'k
  • Izhevsk
  • Izhkar
  • Izjefsk
  • Izjevsk
  • Izsevszk
  • Iĵevsk
  • Iżewsk
  • Iževsk
  • Iževska
  • Iževskas
  • Ustinov
  • ayjyfsk
  • ayzhwsk
  • azwsk
  • ijebseukeu
  • ijefusuku
  • yi re fu si ke
  • İjevsk
  • ʼyzbsq
  • Ιζέβσκ
  • Іжевськ
  • Іжэўск
  • Иж
  • Ижау
  • Ижевск
  • Ижкар
  • איזבסק
  • إيجيفسك
  • ازوسک
  • ایژوسک
  • იჟევსკი
  • イジェフスク
  • 伊熱夫斯克
  • 이젭스크

Country

Izhevsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Samara.

Population

631,038 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Izhevsk (Udmurtiya Republic)

Perm ... 276 km
Ufa ... 321 km
Kirov ... 343 km
Kazan ... 347 km
Sterlitamak ... 418 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 426 km
Samara ... 470 km
Ulyanovsk ... 475 km
Cheboksary ... 483 km
Nizhny Tagil ... 554 km
Orenburg ... 579 km
Yekaterinburg ... 593 km
Magnitogorsk ... 601 km
Chelyabinsk ... 684 km
Saransk ... 707 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 739 km
Penza ... 770 km
Aktobe ... 791 km
Saratov ... 821 km
Ivanovo ... 979 km
Kurgan ... 983 km
Tyumen ... 987 km
Kostroma ... 988 km
Vladimir ... 1028 km
Tambov ... 1045 km
Yaroslavl ... 1070 km
Vologda ... 1098 km
Ryazan’ ... 1109 km