Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seeb, OmanSeebOman

What time is it?

Current local time inSeeb Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seeb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Seeb
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Seeb

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Seeb

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Sib
  • Al-Sīb
  • As Seeb al Jadidah
  • As Sib
  • As Sib al Jadidah
  • As Sīb
  • As Sīb al Jadīdah
  • As-Sib
  • Ehs-Sib
  • Seeb
  • Sib
  • Sybas
  • Szib
  • Szíb
  • Síb
  • alsyb
  • alsyb aljdydt
  • sibeu
  • xi bo
  • Сиб
  • Эс-Сиб
  • السيب
  • السيب الجديدة
  • السیب
  • 锡卜
  • 시브

Country

Seeb is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

237,816 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seeb (Muscat)

Muscat ... 20 km
Dubai ... 278 km
Sharjah ... 289 km
Ajman City ... 289 km
Abu Dhabi ... 316 km
Bandar Abbas ... 416 km
Doha ... 562 km
Ar Rayyān ... 570 km
Zahedan ... 676 km
Al Hufūf ... 713 km
Al Mubarraz ... 714 km
Dammam ... 715 km
Karachi ... 718 km
Kerman ... 733 km
Malir Cantonment ... 735 km
Shiraz ... 795 km
Hyderabad ... 837 km
Al Kharj ... 871 km
Larkana ... 909 km
Riyadh ... 925 km
Yazd ... 956 km
Jamnagar ... 960 km
Sukkur ... 962 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1004 km
Quetta ... 1006 km
Rājkot ... 1020 km
Kandahār ... 1061 km
Abadan ... 1079 km
Khorramshahr ... 1094 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries