Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haymā’, OmanHaymā’Oman

What time is it?

Current local time inHaymā’ Oman

What day is it in Haymā’ right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haymā’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Haymā’
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Haymā’

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Haymā’

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haima
  • Hayma
  • Hayma'
  • Haymā
  • Haymā’
  • hyma
  • هيما
  • هيماء

Country

Haymā’ is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

1,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haymā’ (Al Wusţá)

Muscat ... 434 km
Abu Dhabi ... 517 km
Dubai ... 569 km
Sharjah ... 596 km
Ajman City ... 603 km
Doha ... 699 km
Ar Rayyān ... 704 km
Bandar Abbas ... 795 km
Al Hufūf ... 800 km
Al Mubarraz ... 804 km
Mukalla ... 827 km
Al Kharj ... 852 km
Dammam ... 867 km
Riyadh ... 925 km
Najrān ... 1009 km
Karachi ... 1014 km
Malir Cantonment ... 1033 km
Sanaa ... 1091 km
Khamis Mushait ... 1099 km
Shiraz ... 1104 km
Zahedan ... 1112 km
Jamnagar ... 1138 km
Kerman ... 1138 km
Hyderabad ... 1138 km
Rājkot ... 1190 km
Aden ... 1197 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1199 km
Taiz ... 1206 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 1208 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries