Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference As Suwayq, OmanAs SuwayqOman

What time is it?

Current local time inAs Suwayq Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

As Suwayq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in As Suwayq
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise As Suwayq

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset As Suwayq

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • As Suwaiq
  • As Suwayq
  • Suwaik
  • Suwayq
  • alswyq
  • السويق

Country

As Suwayq is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

107,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of As Suwayq (Al Batinah North)

Muscat ... 83 km
Dubai ... 218 km
Sharjah ... 231 km
Ajman City ... 232 km
Abu Dhabi ... 253 km
Bandar Abbas ... 379 km
Doha ... 499 km
Ar Rayyān ... 507 km
Al Hufūf ... 650 km
Al Mubarraz ... 651 km
Dammam ... 653 km
Zahedan ... 679 km
Kerman ... 709 km
Shiraz ... 746 km
Karachi ... 774 km
Malir Cantonment ... 791 km
Al Kharj ... 810 km
Riyadh ... 863 km
Hyderabad ... 892 km
Yazd ... 919 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 944 km
Larkana ... 954 km
Sukkur ... 1008 km
Jamnagar ... 1022 km
Abadan ... 1022 km
Quetta ... 1035 km
Khorramshahr ... 1037 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 1047 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries