Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adh Dhayd, United Arab EmiratesAdh DhaydUnited Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inAdh Dhayd United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adh Dhayd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Adh Dhayd
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Adh Dhayd

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Adh Dhayd

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adh Dhaid
  • Adh Dhayd
  • Al Daid
  • Al-Dhayd
  • Dayd
  • Dhaid
  • Dhayd
  • Duhayd
  • Ihaid
  • aldhyd
  • الذيد
  • Ḑayd

Country

Adh Dhayd is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

24,716 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adh Dhayd (Sharjah)

Ajman City ... 35 km
Sharjah ... 38 km
Dubai ... 52 km
Abu Dhabi ... 151 km
Bandar Abbas ... 212 km
Muscat ... 276 km
Doha ... 349 km
Ar Rayyān ... 357 km
Dammam ... 480 km
Al Mubarraz ... 504 km
Al Hufūf ... 504 km
Shiraz ... 546 km
Kerman ... 558 km
Zahedan ... 611 km
Al Kharj ... 696 km
Riyadh ... 736 km
Yazd ... 738 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 751 km
Abadan ... 823 km
Khorramshahr ... 837 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 866 km
Basrah ... 866 km
Isfahan ... 878 km
Ahvaz ... 879 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 885 km
Karachi ... 892 km
Malir Cantonment ... 907 km
Buraydah ... 960 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries