Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qeshm, IranQeshmIran

What time is it?

Current local time inQeshm Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Qeshm to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Monday, March 22, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qeshm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10:30 hours
Mexico City -8:30 hours
New York -7:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -2:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +6:30 hours

The sun in Qeshm
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Qeshm

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Qeshm

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandar-e Qeshm
  • Gheshm
  • Keshm
  • Qeshm
  • Qishm
  • qshm
  • Кешм
  • قشم

Country

Qeshm is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

25,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qeshm (Hormozgan)

Bandar Abbas ... 27 km
Ajman City ... 182 km
Sharjah ... 191 km
Dubai ... 220 km
Abu Dhabi ... 313 km
Kerman ... 373 km
Muscat ... 408 km
Shiraz ... 419 km
Doha ... 421 km
Ar Rayyān ... 429 km
Zahedan ... 463 km
Dammam ... 497 km
Al Mubarraz ... 561 km
Al Hufūf ... 563 km
Yazd ... 566 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 696 km
Isfahan ... 728 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 736 km
Abadan ... 739 km
Khorramshahr ... 753 km
Ahvaz ... 775 km
Al Kharj ... 779 km
Basrah ... 784 km
Riyadh ... 804 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 840 km
Karachi ... 890 km
Malir Cantonment ... 903 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 907 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30