Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Umm Al Quwain City, United Arab EmiratesUmm Al Quwain CityUnited Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inUmm Al Quwain City United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Umm Al Quwain City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Umm Al Quwain City
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Umm Al Quwain City

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Umm Al Quwain City

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oumm al Qaiwain
  • Oumm al Qaïwaïn
  • Um al Kawain
  • Um al Quweim
  • Umm Al Quwain City
  • Umm al Qaiwain
  • Umm al Qawain
  • Umm al Qaywayn
  • Umm al-Quwain
  • Umm-ehl'-Kajvajn
  • Yumul al Quwain
  • am alqywyn
  • mdynt am alqywyn
  • Умм-эль-Кайвайн
  • أم القيوين
  • مدينة ام القيوين

Country

Umm Al Quwain City is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

62,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Umm Al Quwain City (Umm al Qaywayn)

Ajman City ... 19 km
Sharjah ... 28 km
Dubai ... 58 km
Abu Dhabi ... 154 km
Bandar Abbas ... 188 km
Muscat ... 316 km
Doha ... 324 km
Ar Rayyān ... 332 km
Dammam ... 447 km
Al Mubarraz ... 478 km
Al Hufūf ... 478 km
Shiraz ... 507 km
Kerman ... 534 km
Zahedan ... 607 km
Al Kharj ... 676 km
Yazd ... 704 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 712 km
Riyadh ... 714 km
Abadan ... 783 km
Khorramshahr ... 798 km
Basrah ... 827 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 830 km
Ahvaz ... 839 km
Isfahan ... 840 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 847 km
Karachi ... 920 km
Buraydah ... 931 km
Malir Cantonment ... 935 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries