Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Samara, RussiaSamaraRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSamara Russia

What day is it in Samara right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Europe/
Samara

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Samara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Samara
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Samara

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Samara

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KUF
  • Kuibyschew
  • Kuibyshev
  • Kujbyshev
  • Kuybyshev
  • Samar
  • Samar khot
  • Samar osh
  • Samara
  • Samarae
  • Samare
  • Samarga
  • Samāra
  • Szamara
  • sa ma la
  • sa ma ra
  • samala
  • samara
  • smara
  • smara rws
  • smrh
  • Σαμάρα
  • Куйбышев
  • Самар
  • Самар ош
  • Самар хот
  • Самарæ
  • Самара
  • Самаре
  • Самарҕа
  • Һамар
  • Սամարա
  • סמרה
  • سامارا
  • سامارہ
  • سمارا
  • سمارا، روس
  • समारा
  • ซามารา
  • სამარა
  • サマーラ
  • 薩馬拉
  • 사마라

Country

Samara is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Samara.

Population

1,134,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Samara (Samara Oblast)

Ulyanovsk ... 188 km
Kazan ... 297 km
Saratov ... 379 km
Cheboksary ... 398 km
Penza ... 412 km
Saransk ... 413 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 420 km
Orenburg ... 426 km
Sterlitamak ... 467 km
Izhevsk ... 470 km
Ufa ... 496 km
Kirov ... 595 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 601 km
Volzhskiy ... 649 km
Aktobe ... 650 km
Volgograd ... 669 km
Tambov ... 699 km
Magnitogorsk ... 713 km
Perm ... 720 km
Astrakhan ... 773 km
Vladimir ... 845 km
Ivanovo ... 845 km
Lipetsk ... 849 km
Ryazan’ ... 852 km
Kostroma ... 893 km
Voronezh ... 894 km
Chelyabinsk ... 928 km
Yekaterinburg ... 929 km