Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barnaul, RussiaBarnaulRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inBarnaul Russia

What day is it in Barnaul right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Barnaul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barnaul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Barnaul
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Barnaul

Sunrise

9:23 am

Local time
Sunset Barnaul

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BAX
  • Barnaoel
  • Barnaoul
  • Barnauel
  • Barnaul
  • Barnaul - Barnaul
  • Barnaul - Барнау́л
  • Barnaula
  • Barnaulas
  • Barnaulia
  • Barnauyl
  • Barnauł
  • Barnaúl
  • Barnaül
  • Mparnaoul
  • ba er nao er
  • baleunaul
  • barna'ula
  • barnal
  • barnawl
  • barnaywl
  • barunauru
  • Μπαρναούλ
  • Барнаул
  • Барнауыл
  • Բարնաուլ
  • ברנאול
  • بارنائول
  • بارنال
  • بارناول
  • बर्नाउल
  • バルナウル
  • 巴尔瑙尔
  • 바르나울

Country

Barnaul is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Barnaul.

Population

599,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barnaul (Barnaul Urban Okrug, Altai Krai)

Novosibirsk ... 197 km
Novokuznetsk ... 272 km
Kemerovo ... 286 km
Tomsk ... 359 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 385 km
Semey ... 428 km
Pavlodar ... 557 km
Krasnoyarsk ... 785 km
Omsk ... 851 km
Karamay ... 861 km
Karagandy ... 939 km
Shihezi ... 1013 km
Nur-Sultan ... 1015 km
Huocheng ... 1050 km
Xinyuan ... 1094 km
Ürümqi ... 1096 km
Surgut ... 1200 km
Turpan ... 1225 km
Almaty ... 1239 km
Bishkek ... 1368 km
Aksu ... 1369 km
Aral ... 1425 km
Bratsk ... 1461 km
Kurgan ... 1493 km
Tyumen ... 1518 km
Taraz ... 1520 km
Irkutsk ... 1647 km
Kashgar ... 1650 km
Andijon ... 1659 km
Shymkent ... 1663 km