Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aksu, ChinaAksuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAksu China

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Urumqi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aksu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Aksu
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Aksu

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Aksu

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-k'o-su
  • A-k'o-su-chen
  • A-k'o-su-hsien
  • A-k'o-su-hsin-ch'eng
  • A-k’o-su
  • A-k’o-su-chen
  • A-k’o-su-hsien
  • A-k’o-su-hsin-ch’eng
  • AKU
  • Ak Su Yangi Shahr
  • Akesu
  • Akesu Shi
  • Akoso
  • Aksou
  • Aksu
  • Aksu New City
  • Ak̩su
  • Aqsu
  • Aqsu New City
  • Aqsu Yangi Shahr
  • Ciudad de Aksu
  • New Aksu
  • Yangi-shahr
  • a ke su
  • a ke su shi
  • akeossu si
  • aksw snkyang
  • aksw zynjyang
  • akusu
  • akusu shi
  • aqsw
  • Аксу
  • Ақсу
  • آکسو، سنکیانگ
  • أقسو
  • ئاقسۇ
  • ئاقسۇ شەھىرى
  • اکسو، زینجیانگ
  • アクス
  • アクス市
  • 阿克苏
  • 阿克苏市
  • 아커쑤 시

Country

Aksu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Urumqi.

Population

340,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aksu (Xinjiang)

Aral ... 106 km
Huocheng ... 320 km
Xinyuan ... 343 km
Almaty ... 352 km
Kashgar ... 392 km
Bishkek ... 492 km
Shihezi ... 575 km
Karamay ... 609 km
Andijon ... 637 km
Ürümqi ... 653 km
Namangan ... 689 km
Taraz ... 738 km
Turpan ... 738 km
Shymkent ... 864 km
Tashkent ... 886 km
Srinagar ... 896 km
Battagram ... 922 km
Muzaffarābād ... 927 km
Mingora ... 948 km
Dushanbe ... 966 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 985 km
Kotli ... 986 km
Islamabad ... 1005 km
Mardan ... 1012 km
Rawalpindi ... 1016 km
Semey ... 1017 km
Jammu ... 1026 km
Bhimbar ... 1031 km
Peshawar ... 1053 km
Sialkot ... 1061 km