Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aral, ChinaAralChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAral China

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Urumqi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aral

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Aral
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Aral

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Aral

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-la-erh
  • Ala'er
  • Ala'er Shi
  • Ala’er
  • Ala’er Shi
  • Aral
  • Aral'skoe
  • a la er
  • a la er shi
  • yaral
  • Арал
  • Аральское
  • ئارال
  • 阿拉尔
  • 阿拉尔市

Country

Aral is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Urumqi.

Population

260,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aral (Xinjiang)

Aksu ... 106 km
Xinyuan ... 355 km
Huocheng ... 388 km
Kashgar ... 439 km
Almaty ... 458 km
Shihezi ... 563 km
Bishkek ... 593 km
Ürümqi ... 621 km
Karamay ... 626 km
Turpan ... 687 km
Andijon ... 715 km
Namangan ... 770 km
Taraz ... 834 km
Srinagar ... 879 km
Muzaffarābād ... 922 km
Battagram ... 923 km
Shymkent ... 954 km
Mingora ... 954 km
Tashkent ... 968 km
Kotli ... 972 km
Islamabad ... 998 km
Jammu ... 1000 km
Rawalpindi ... 1008 km
Bhimbar ... 1012 km
Mardan ... 1016 km
Dushanbe ... 1024 km
Sialkot ... 1037 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1043 km
Gujrat ... 1049 km
Peshawar ... 1057 km