Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aykol, ChinaAykolChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAykol China

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Urumqi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aykol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Aykol
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Aykol

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Aykol

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-yin-k'o
  • A-yin-k’o
  • Aykol
  • Ayköl
  • Aykɵl
  • Айкөл
  • ئايكۆل

Country

Aykol is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Urumqi.

Population

11,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aykol (Xinjiang)

Aksu ... 28 km
Aral ... 102 km
Huocheng ... 346 km
Almaty ... 361 km
Xinyuan ... 369 km
Kashgar ... 370 km
Bishkek ... 492 km
Shihezi ... 599 km
Andijon ... 624 km
Karamay ... 636 km
Ürümqi ... 675 km
Namangan ... 678 km
Taraz ... 734 km
Turpan ... 756 km
Shymkent ... 856 km
Srinagar ... 868 km
Tashkent ... 875 km
Battagram ... 895 km
Muzaffarābād ... 900 km
Mingora ... 922 km
Dushanbe ... 947 km
Kotli ... 959 km
Islamabad ... 978 km
Mardan ... 986 km
Rawalpindi ... 989 km
Jammu ... 998 km
Bhimbar ... 1003 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1012 km
Peshawar ... 1027 km
Sialkot ... 1034 km