Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Srinagar, IndiaSrinagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrinagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Srinagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Srinagar
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Srinagar

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Srinagar

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caspira
  • SXR
  • Shrinagar
  • Srinagar
  • Srinagaras
  • Srinagaro
  • Srinankar
  • Srinigar
  • Srynagar
  • Srīnagar
  • Suryanagar
  • Szrinagar
  • cirinakar
  • seulinagaleu
  • shurinagaru
  • si li na jia
  • sirinagara
  • siry nagar
  • srinagar
  • srinagara
  • srinagaram
  • srinagari
  • srinkhr
  • sry nghr
  • sry ngr
  • srynaghar
  • srynghr
  • sryngr
  • Śrinagar
  • Šrinagaras
  • Šrínagar
  • Σριναγκάρ
  • Сринагар
  • Срынагар
  • Срінагар
  • Шринагар
  • Սրինագար
  • סרינגאר
  • جموں
  • سري نغر
  • سري نگر
  • سريناغار
  • سرينغر
  • سری نگر
  • سرینگر
  • سِری نَگَر
  • श्रीनगर
  • श्रीनगरम्
  • सिरीनगर
  • শ্রীনগর
  • ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ
  • શ્રીનગર
  • ଶ୍ରୀନଗର
  • சிறிநகர்
  • శ్రీనగర్
  • ಶ್ರೀನಗರ
  • ശ്രീനഗർ
  • ศรีนคร
  • სრინაგარი
  • シュリーナガル
  • 斯利那加
  • 스리나가르

Country

Srinagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

975,857 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Srinagar (Srīnagar, Jammu and Kashmir)

Kotli ... 96 km
Muzaffarābād ... 112 km
Bhimbar ... 136 km
Islamabad ... 147 km
Jammu ... 149 km
Rawalpindi ... 151 km
Battagram ... 157 km
Gujrat ... 177 km
Sialkot ... 177 km
Mingora ... 210 km
Gujranwala ... 218 km
Mardan ... 221 km
Peshawar ... 259 km
Shekhupura ... 270 km
Amritsar ... 272 km
Sargodha ... 279 km
Lahore ... 281 km
Jalandhar ... 310 km
Faisalabad ... 325 km
Kasur ... 328 km
Ludhiāna ... 360 km
Jhang Sadr ... 369 km
Chandīgarh ... 402 km
Patiāla ... 432 km
Kabul ... 454 km
Dehra Dūn ... 488 km
Sahāranpur ... 504 km
Multan ... 504 km
Gorakhpur ... 515 km
Pānīpat ... 545 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries