Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sopur, IndiaSopurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSopur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sopur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sopur
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Sopur

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sopur

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sopor
  • Sopore
  • Sopur

Country

Sopur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

63,035 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sopur (Bāramūla, Jammu and Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 35 km
Muzaffarābād ... 81 km
Kotli ... 97 km
Battagram ... 124 km
Islamabad ... 131 km
Rawalpindi ... 137 km
Bhimbar ... 148 km
Jammu ... 174 km
Mingora ... 178 km
Gujrat ... 192 km
Mardan ... 195 km
Sialkot ... 198 km
Peshawar ... 234 km
Gujranwala ... 236 km
Sargodha ... 282 km
Shekhupura ... 286 km
Amritsar ... 295 km
Lahore ... 301 km
Faisalabad ... 335 km
Jalandhar ... 338 km
Kasur ... 349 km
Jhang Sadr ... 374 km
Ludhiāna ... 388 km
Kabul ... 425 km
Chandīgarh ... 433 km
Patiāla ... 461 km
Multan ... 510 km
Dehra Dūn ... 521 km
Sahāranpur ... 535 km
Gorakhpur ... 541 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries