Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hājan, IndiaHājanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHājan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hājan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hājan
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Hājan

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hājan

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hajan
  • Hājan

Country

Hājan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hājan (Bāramūla, Jammu and Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 28 km
Muzaffarābād ... 93 km
Kotli ... 104 km
Battagram ... 135 km
Islamabad ... 142 km
Rawalpindi ... 148 km
Bhimbar ... 152 km
Jammu ... 174 km
Mingora ... 188 km
Gujrat ... 195 km
Sialkot ... 199 km
Mardan ... 206 km
Gujranwala ... 239 km
Peshawar ... 246 km
Sargodha ... 289 km
Shekhupura ... 289 km
Amritsar ... 296 km
Lahore ... 303 km
Jalandhar ... 337 km
Faisalabad ... 340 km
Kasur ... 351 km
Jhang Sadr ... 381 km
Ludhiāna ... 386 km
Chandīgarh ... 429 km
Kabul ... 437 km
Patiāla ... 459 km
Dehra Dūn ... 516 km
Multan ... 517 km
Sahāranpur ... 531 km
Gorakhpur ... 541 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries