Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bijbiāra, IndiaBijbiāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bijbiāra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bijbiāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bijbiāra: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Bijbiāra

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bijbiāra

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bijbiara
  • Bijbiāra
  • Vejibyor
  • Vejibyōr

Country

Bijbiāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,590 People

Cities around Bijbiāra (Anantnāg, Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 41 km
Kotli ... 102 km
Jammu ... 118 km
Bhimbar ... 123 km
Muzaffarābād ... 146 km
Sialkot ... 151 km
Gujrāt ... 158 km
Rawalpindi ... 165 km
Islamabad ... 166 km
Gujrānwāla ... 194 km
Amritsar ... 240 km
Mingora ... 245 km
Sheikhupura ... 247 km
Mardan ... 249 km
Lahore ... 255 km
Sargodha ... 271 km
Jalandhar ... 275 km
Peshawar ... 284 km
Kasūr ... 300 km
Faisalābād ... 308 km
Ludhiāna ... 323 km
Jhang Sadr ... 356 km
Chandigarh ... 363 km
Patiāla ... 394 km
Dehra Dūn ... 448 km
Sahāranpur ... 464 km
Gorakhpur ... 481 km
Kabul ... 482 km
Multān ... 491 km
Pānīpat ... 508 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries