Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bandipura, IndiaBandipuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBandipura India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bandipura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bandipura
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Bandipura

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Bandipura

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandapur
  • Bandipur
  • Bandipura

Country

Bandipura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bandipura (Bandipore, Jammu and Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 39 km
Muzaffarābād ... 94 km
Kotli ... 116 km
Battagram ... 133 km
Islamabad ... 150 km
Rawalpindi ... 157 km
Bhimbar ... 165 km
Jammu ... 186 km
Mingora ... 187 km
Gujrat ... 208 km
Mardan ... 209 km
Sialkot ... 212 km
Peshawar ... 250 km
Gujranwala ... 252 km
Sargodha ... 301 km
Shekhupura ... 303 km
Amritsar ... 309 km
Lahore ... 316 km
Jalandhar ... 349 km
Faisalabad ... 353 km
Kasur ... 364 km
Jhang Sadr ... 394 km
Ludhiāna ... 398 km
Kabul ... 438 km
Chandīgarh ... 440 km
Patiāla ... 471 km
Dehra Dūn ... 526 km
Multan ... 529 km
Sahāranpur ... 542 km
Gorakhpur ... 553 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries