Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trāl, IndiaTrālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTrāl India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Trāl: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Trāl

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Trāl

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tral
  • Trāl

Country

Trāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,255 People

Cities around Trāl (Pulwama, Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 31 km
Kotli ... 107 km
Jammu ... 133 km
Bhimbar ... 134 km
Muzaffarābād ... 141 km
Sialkot ... 165 km
Islamabad ... 168 km
Rawalpindi ... 168 km
Gujrāt ... 171 km
Gujrānwāla ... 208 km
Mingora ... 240 km
Mardan ... 247 km
Amritsar ... 255 km
Sheikhupura ... 260 km
Lahore ... 269 km
Sargodha ... 282 km
Peshawar ... 284 km
Jalandhar ... 289 km
Kasūr ... 314 km
Faisalābād ... 321 km
Ludhiāna ... 337 km
Jhang Sadr ... 368 km
Chandigarh ... 376 km
Patiāla ... 408 km
Dehra Dūn ... 460 km
Sahāranpur ... 477 km
Kabul ... 481 km
Gorakhpur ... 495 km
Multān ... 504 km
Pānīpat ... 521 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries