Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gāndarbal, IndiaGāndarbalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGāndarbal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gāndarbal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gāndarbal
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Gāndarbal

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Gāndarbal

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gandarbal
  • Ganderbal
  • Gāndarbal

Country

Gāndarbal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,271 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gāndarbal (Srīnagar, Jammu and Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 16 km
Kotli ... 105 km
Muzaffarābād ... 106 km
Bhimbar ... 149 km
Battagram ... 149 km
Islamabad ... 150 km
Rawalpindi ... 155 km
Jammu ... 165 km
Gujrat ... 191 km
Sialkot ... 192 km
Mingora ... 203 km
Mardan ... 219 km
Gujranwala ... 233 km
Peshawar ... 257 km
Shekhupura ... 284 km
Amritsar ... 287 km
Sargodha ... 290 km
Lahore ... 296 km
Jalandhar ... 326 km
Faisalabad ... 338 km
Kasur ... 343 km
Ludhiāna ... 375 km
Jhang Sadr ... 381 km
Chandīgarh ... 417 km
Patiāla ... 448 km
Kabul ... 450 km
Dehra Dūn ... 503 km
Multan ... 516 km
Sahāranpur ... 519 km
Gorakhpur ... 531 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries