Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shupīyan, IndiaShupīyanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShupīyan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shupīyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shupīyan
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Shupīyan

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Shupīyan

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shupiyan
  • Shupiyon
  • Shupīyan
  • shwbyan
  • shwpyaں
  • شوبيان
  • شوپیاں

Country

Shupīyan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shupīyan (Shupiyan, Jammu and Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 41 km
Kotli ... 78 km
Bhimbar ... 102 km
Jammu ... 109 km
Muzaffarābād ... 131 km
Sialkot ... 137 km
Gujrat ... 140 km
Islamabad ... 144 km
Rawalpindi ... 144 km
Battagram ... 180 km
Gujranwala ... 180 km
Mardan ... 229 km
Mingora ... 230 km
Amritsar ... 231 km
Shekhupura ... 231 km
Lahore ... 241 km
Sargodha ... 250 km
Peshawar ... 263 km
Jalandhar ... 270 km
Kasur ... 288 km
Faisalabad ... 290 km
Ludhiāna ... 320 km
Jhang Sadr ... 337 km
Chandīgarh ... 364 km
Patiāla ... 393 km
Dehra Dūn ... 453 km
Kabul ... 462 km
Sahāranpur ... 466 km
Multan ... 472 km
Gorakhpur ... 475 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries