Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jhang Sadr, PakistanJhang SadrPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inJhang Sadr Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jhang Sadr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Jhang Sadr
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Jhang Sadr

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Jhang Sadr

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhang Marghiana
  • Jhang Marghiānā
  • Jhang Sadar
  • Jhang Sadr
  • Jhang-Maghiana
  • Jhang-Maghiāna
  • Maghiana
  • Maghiāna

Country

Jhang Sadr is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

341,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jhang Sadr (Jhang District, Punjab)

Faisalabad ... 64 km
Sargodha ... 95 km
Multan ... 136 km
Shekhupura ... 143 km
Lahore ... 166 km
Kasur ... 172 km
Gujranwala ... 179 km
Gujrat ... 201 km
Amritsar ... 209 km
Bahawalpur ... 213 km
Sialkot ... 223 km
Bhimbar ... 235 km
Jammu ... 261 km
Jalandhar ... 262 km
Rawalpindi ... 263 km
Islamabad ... 276 km
Kotli ... 278 km
Ludhiāna ... 286 km
Peshawar ... 307 km
Mardan ... 323 km
Gorakhpur ... 335 km
Patiāla ... 342 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 353 km
Muzaffarābād ... 354 km
Hisar ... 359 km
Chandīgarh ... 363 km
Bīkaner ... 367 km
Srinagar ... 369 km
Battagram ... 380 km
Mingora ... 387 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries