Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gujranwala, PakistanGujranwalaPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inGujranwala Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gujranwala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Gujranwala
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Gujranwala

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Gujranwala

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajranvala
  • Gujranwala
  • Гайранвала
  • گوجرانوالہ

Country

Gujranwala is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

1,384,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gujranwala (Gujrānwāla District, Punjab)

Sialkot ... 47 km
Gujrat ... 47 km
Shekhupura ... 52 km
Lahore ... 68 km
Amritsar ... 81 km
Jammu ... 84 km
Bhimbar ... 91 km
Kasur ... 116 km
Faisalabad ... 120 km
Sargodha ... 122 km
Jalandhar ... 145 km
Kotli ... 152 km
Jhang Sadr ... 179 km
Rawalpindi ... 183 km
Ludhiāna ... 192 km
Islamabad ... 196 km
Srinagar ... 218 km
Muzaffarābād ... 251 km
Chandīgarh ... 261 km
Patiāla ... 267 km
Mardan ... 283 km
Peshawar ... 292 km
Battagram ... 293 km
Multan ... 306 km
Gorakhpur ... 321 km
Mingora ... 324 km
Hisar ... 353 km
Sahāranpur ... 361 km
Bahawalpur ... 364 km
Dehra Dūn ... 368 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries