Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pasrūr, PakistanPasrūrPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inPasrūr Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pasrūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Pasrūr
Today, November 15, 2019

Sunrise Pasrūr

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Pasrūr

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pasrur
  • Pasrūr
  • Pasur
  • Pasūr

Country

Pasrūr is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

53,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pasrūr (Punjab)

Sialkot ... 28 km
Gujrānwāla ... 40 km
Jammu ... 55 km
Gujrāt ... 58 km
Amritsar ... 73 km
Sheikhupura ... 82 km
Lahore ... 83 km
Bhimbar ... 92 km
Jalandhar ... 127 km
Kasūr ... 128 km
Kotli ... 151 km
Faisalābād ... 158 km
Sargodha ... 161 km
Ludhiāna ... 177 km
Rawalpindi ... 195 km
Srinagar ... 201 km
Islamabad ... 207 km
Jhang Sadr ... 217 km
Chandigarh ... 240 km
Muzaffarābād ... 251 km
Patiāla ... 254 km
Mardan ... 299 km
Peshawar ... 313 km
Gorakhpur ... 321 km
Mingora ... 333 km
Multān ... 342 km
Sahāranpur ... 342 km
Dehra Dūn ... 344 km
Hisar ... 353 km
Pānīpat ... 367 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries