Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Surkhpur, PakistanSurkhpurPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inSurkhpur Pakistan

What day is it in Surkhpur right now?

Friday (August 6, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Surkhpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Surkhpur
Today, August 6, 2021

Sunrise Surkhpur

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Surkhpur

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Surakhpur
  • Surkhpur

Country

Surkhpur is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

20,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Surkhpur (Gujrāt District, Punjab)

Sialkot ... 26 km
Gujrat ... 34 km
Jammu ... 34 km
Bhimber ... 41 km
Gujranwala ... 66 km
Kotli ... 99 km
Shekhupura ... 117 km
Amritsar ... 126 km
Lahore ... 128 km
Rawalpindi ... 148 km
Srinagar ... 154 km
Islamabad ... 158 km
Sargodha ... 159 km
Kasur ... 176 km
Jalandhar ... 178 km
Faisalabad ... 180 km
Muzaffarābād ... 198 km
Ludhiāna ... 229 km
Jhang Sadr ... 234 km
Battagram ... 244 km
Mardan ... 252 km
Peshawar ... 270 km
Mingora ... 282 km
Chandīgarh ... 288 km
Patiāla ... 305 km
Multan ... 366 km
Gorakhpur ... 373 km
Dehra Dūn ... 390 km
Sahāranpur ... 392 km
Hisar ... 406 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries