Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sāmba, IndiaSāmbaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāmba India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sāmba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sāmba
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Sāmba

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Sāmba

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samba
  • Sāmba

Country

Sāmba is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sāmba (Samba, Jammu and Kashmir)

Jammu ... 28 km
Sialkot ... 48 km
Gujrat ... 84 km
Gujranwala ... 88 km
Bhimbar ... 95 km
Amritsar ... 106 km
Lahore ... 127 km
Shekhupura ... 131 km
Jalandhar ... 141 km
Kotli ... 144 km
Kasur ... 168 km
Srinagar ... 170 km
Ludhiāna ... 191 km
Rawalpindi ... 202 km
Sargodha ... 203 km
Faisalabad ... 206 km
Islamabad ... 210 km
Muzaffarābād ... 239 km
Chandīgarh ... 242 km
Patiāla ... 266 km
Jhang Sadr ... 266 km
Battagram ... 287 km
Mardan ... 305 km
Peshawar ... 325 km
Mingora ... 329 km
Dehra Dūn ... 340 km
Sahāranpur ... 346 km
Gorakhpur ... 346 km
Hisar ... 379 km
Pānīpat ... 380 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries