Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāmnagar, IndiaRāmnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāmnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmnagar
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Rāmnagar

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmnagar

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramnagar
  • Rāmnagar

Country

Rāmnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāmnagar (Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir)

Jammu ... 37 km
Sialkot ... 72 km
Bhimbar ... 101 km
Gujrat ... 103 km
Gujranwala ... 116 km
Amritsar ... 135 km
Kotli ... 138 km
Srinagar ... 147 km
Lahore ... 158 km
Shekhupura ... 161 km
Jalandhar ... 165 km
Kasur ... 199 km
Rawalpindi ... 201 km
Islamabad ... 208 km
Ludhiāna ... 213 km
Sargodha ... 226 km
Muzaffarābād ... 227 km
Faisalabad ... 235 km
Chandīgarh ... 257 km
Battagram ... 276 km
Patiāla ... 286 km
Jhang Sadr ... 294 km
Mardan ... 303 km
Mingora ... 321 km
Peshawar ... 327 km
Dehra Dūn ... 350 km
Sahāranpur ... 360 km
Gorakhpur ... 371 km
Pānīpat ... 399 km
Hisar ... 404 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries