Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhadarwāh, IndiaBhadarwāhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhadarwāh India

What day is it in Bhadarwāh right now?

Sunday (February 28, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhadarwāh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhadarwāh
Today, February 28, 2021

Sunrise Bhadarwāh

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bhadarwāh

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhadarwab
  • Bhadarwah
  • Bhadarwāh
  • Bhaderwah
  • Bhadrawah

Country

Bhadarwāh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,429 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhadarwāh (Doda, Jammu and Kashmir)

Jammu ... 73 km
Sialkot ... 109 km
Bhimber ... 132 km
Gujrat ... 139 km
Srinagar ... 142 km
Gujranwala ... 153 km
Kotli ... 157 km
Amritsar ... 164 km
Jalandhar ... 183 km
Lahore ... 191 km
Shekhupura ... 197 km
Rawalpindi ... 225 km
Ludhiāna ... 228 km
Kasur ... 229 km
Islamabad ... 229 km
Muzaffarābād ... 236 km
Chandīgarh ... 262 km
Sargodha ... 263 km
Faisalabad ... 272 km
Battagram ... 286 km
Patiāla ... 296 km
Mardan ... 323 km
Jhang Sadr ... 331 km
Mingora ... 334 km
Dehra Dūn ... 346 km
Peshawar ... 350 km
Sahāranpur ... 363 km
Gorakhpur ... 389 km
Pānīpat ... 408 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries