Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kishtwār, IndiaKishtwārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKishtwār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kishtwār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kishtwār
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Kishtwār

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kishtwār

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kishtvare
  • Kishtwar
  • Kishtwer
  • Kishtwār
  • Киштваре

Country

Kishtwār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kishtwār (Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir)

Jammu ... 96 km
Srinagar ... 115 km
Sialkot ... 134 km
Bhimbar ... 141 km
Kotli ... 151 km
Gujrat ... 158 km
Gujranwala ... 180 km
Amritsar ... 200 km
Muzaffarābād ... 218 km
Jalandhar ... 220 km
Rawalpindi ... 220 km
Islamabad ... 223 km
Lahore ... 224 km
Shekhupura ... 227 km
Kasur ... 264 km
Ludhiāna ... 265 km
Battagram ... 266 km
Sargodha ... 282 km
Chandīgarh ... 296 km
Faisalabad ... 300 km
Mardan ... 313 km
Mingora ... 317 km
Patiāla ... 332 km
Peshawar ... 344 km
Jhang Sadr ... 356 km
Dehra Dūn ... 376 km
Sahāranpur ... 395 km
Gorakhpur ... 426 km
Pānīpat ... 443 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 451 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries