Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tsrār Sharīf, IndiaTsrār SharīfIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTsrār Sharīf India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tsrār Sharīf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tsrār Sharīf: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Tsrār Sharīf

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Tsrār Sharīf

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charar Sharif
  • Charar-i-Sharif
  • Cherar-i-Sharif
  • Tasrar Sharif
  • Tasrār Sharīf
  • Tsrar Sharif
  • Tsrār Sharīf

Country

Tsrār Sharīf is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,036 People

Cities around Tsrār Sharīf (Badgam, Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 25 km
Kotli ... 79 km
Bhimbar ... 113 km
Muzaffarābād ... 118 km
Jammu ... 125 km
Islamabad ... 139 km
Rawalpindi ... 139 km
Sialkot ... 152 km
Gujrāt ... 153 km
Gujrānwāla ... 193 km
Mingora ... 218 km
Mardan ... 221 km
Sheikhupura ... 245 km
Amritsar ... 247 km
Peshawar ... 256 km
Lahore ... 257 km
Sargodha ... 258 km
Jalandhar ... 287 km
Faisalābād ... 301 km
Kasūr ... 304 km
Ludhiāna ... 337 km
Jhang Sadr ... 346 km
Chandigarh ... 381 km
Patiāla ... 410 km
Kabul ... 454 km
Dehra Dūn ... 469 km
Multān ... 482 km
Sahāranpur ... 483 km
Gorakhpur ... 492 km
Pānīpat ... 523 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries