Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pūnch, IndiaPūnchIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPūnch India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pūnch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pūnch
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Pūnch

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Pūnch

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poonch
  • Punch
  • Pūnch
  • bwnsh
  • bwntsh
  • pwnchھ
  • بونتش
  • بونش
  • پونچھ

Country

Pūnch is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,197 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pūnch (Punch, Jammu and Kashmir)

Kotli ... 32 km
Srinagar ... 67 km
Muzaffarābād ... 83 km
Islamabad ... 85 km
Rawalpindi ... 86 km
Bhimbar ... 88 km
Jammu ... 130 km
Battagram ... 132 km
Gujrat ... 132 km
Sialkot ... 145 km
Mardan ... 171 km
Mingora ... 178 km
Gujranwala ... 178 km
Peshawar ... 203 km
Sargodha ... 218 km
Shekhupura ... 227 km
Lahore ... 245 km
Amritsar ... 245 km
Faisalabad ... 272 km
Kasur ... 294 km
Jalandhar ... 295 km
Jhang Sadr ... 310 km
Ludhiāna ... 345 km
Chandīgarh ... 398 km
Kabul ... 403 km
Patiāla ... 421 km
Multan ... 446 km
Gorakhpur ... 492 km
Dehra Dūn ... 494 km
Sahāranpur ... 502 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries