Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pulwama, IndiaPulwamaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPulwama India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pulwama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pulwama
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Pulwama

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Pulwama

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pulawom
  • Pulwama
  • blwama
  • bwlwama
  • plwama
  • plwamہ
  • pwlwama
  • بلواما
  • بولواما
  • پلواما
  • پلوامہ
  • پولواما

Country

Pulwama is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pulwama (Jammu and Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 25 km
Kotli ... 89 km
Bhimbar ... 119 km
Jammu ... 126 km
Muzaffarābād ... 127 km
Islamabad ... 150 km
Rawalpindi ... 152 km
Sialkot ... 155 km
Gujrat ... 158 km
Battagram ... 175 km
Gujranwala ... 198 km
Mingora ... 227 km
Mardan ... 231 km
Amritsar ... 248 km
Shekhupura ... 249 km
Lahore ... 259 km
Sargodha ... 266 km
Peshawar ... 267 km
Jalandhar ... 286 km
Kasur ... 306 km
Faisalabad ... 307 km
Ludhiāna ... 335 km
Jhang Sadr ... 354 km
Chandīgarh ... 377 km
Patiāla ... 408 km
Kabul ... 464 km
Dehra Dūn ... 465 km
Sahāranpur ... 479 km
Multan ... 489 km
Gorakhpur ... 491 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries