Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pattan, IndiaPattanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPattan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pattan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pattan
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Pattan

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Pattan

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patan
  • Pattan

Country

Pattan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pattan (Bāramūla, Jammu and Kashmir)

Srinagar ... 22 km
Kotli ... 88 km
Muzaffarābād ... 90 km
Islamabad ... 131 km
Battagram ... 136 km
Rawalpindi ... 136 km
Bhimbar ... 137 km
Jammu ... 159 km
Gujrat ... 179 km
Sialkot ... 184 km
Mingora ... 189 km
Mardan ... 201 km
Gujranwala ... 223 km
Peshawar ... 239 km
Shekhupura ... 274 km
Sargodha ... 274 km
Amritsar ... 281 km
Lahore ... 287 km
Jalandhar ... 323 km
Faisalabad ... 325 km
Kasur ... 335 km
Jhang Sadr ... 366 km
Ludhiāna ... 373 km
Chandīgarh ... 417 km
Kabul ... 433 km
Patiāla ... 446 km
Multan ... 501 km
Dehra Dūn ... 506 km
Sahāranpur ... 520 km
Gorakhpur ... 527 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries