Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shekhupura, PakistanShekhupuraPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inShekhupura Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shekhupura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Shekhupura
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Shekhupura

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Shekhupura

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Qila Sheikhupura
  • Sekhupura
  • Sheikhu Pura
  • Sheikhupura
  • Sheikkhupura
  • Shekhupura
  • Shekkhupura
  • ceykkuppura
  • sekhupura
  • shykhwpwra
  • shykhwpwrh
  • shykhwpwrh pakstan
  • xie hu bu er
  • Śekhupura
  • Шеикхупура
  • Шекхупура
  • شيخوپوره
  • شیخوپورا
  • شیخوپوره، پاکستان
  • شیخوپورہ
  • ਸ਼ੇਖ਼ੂਪੁਰਾ
  • சேய்க்குப்புரா
  • 謝胡布爾

Country

Shekhupura is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

361,303 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shekhupura (Shekhūpura District, Punjab)

Lahore ... 34 km
Gujranwala ... 52 km
Amritsar ... 72 km
Kasur ... 76 km
Faisalabad ... 79 km
Gujrat ... 96 km
Sialkot ... 97 km
Sargodha ... 113 km
Jammu ... 133 km
Jalandhar ... 135 km
Bhimbar ... 139 km
Jhang Sadr ... 143 km
Ludhiāna ... 174 km
Kotli ... 199 km
Rawalpindi ... 221 km
Islamabad ... 234 km
Patiāla ... 245 km
Chandīgarh ... 249 km
Multan ... 261 km
Srinagar ... 270 km
Gorakhpur ... 284 km
Muzaffarābād ... 296 km
Hisar ... 314 km
Mardan ... 315 km
Bahawalpur ... 315 km
Peshawar ... 318 km
Battagram ... 336 km
Sahāranpur ... 344 km
Pānīpat ... 350 km
Dehra Dūn ... 359 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries