Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāja Sānsi, IndiaRāja SānsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāja Sānsi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāja Sānsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāja Sānsi: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Rāja Sānsi

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Rāja Sānsi

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raja Sansi
  • Rāja Sānsi

Country

Rāja Sānsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,957 People

Cities around Rāja Sānsi (Amritsar, Punjab)

Amritsar ... 13 km
Lahore ... 42 km
Sheikhupura ... 66 km
Gujrānwāla ... 69 km
Kasūr ... 73 km
Jalandhar ... 76 km
Sialkot ... 88 km
Gujrāt ... 111 km
Jammu ... 112 km
Ludhiāna ... 123 km
Faisalābād ... 142 km
Bhimbar ... 150 km
Sargodha ... 176 km
Chandigarh ... 193 km
Patiāla ... 199 km
Jhang Sadr ... 204 km
Kotli ... 211 km
Rawalpindi ... 250 km
Gorakhpur ... 260 km
Srinagar ... 261 km
Islamabad ... 262 km
Hisar ... 292 km
Sahāranpur ... 293 km
Dehra Dūn ... 301 km
Pānīpat ... 310 km
Muzaffarābād ... 311 km
Multān ... 315 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 340 km
Rohtak ... 343 km
Sonīpat ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries