Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kapūrthala, IndiaKapūrthalaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKapūrthala India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kapūrthala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kapūrthala
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kapūrthala

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Kapūrthala

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kapurtala
  • Kapurthala
  • Kapurthala Town
  • Kapūrthala

Country

Kapūrthala is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

92,667 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kapūrthala (Kapurthala, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 17 km
Amritsar ... 49 km
Ludhiāna ... 64 km
Kasur ... 80 km
Lahore ... 85 km
Shekhupura ... 118 km
Gujranwala ... 129 km
Chandīgarh ... 134 km
Sialkot ... 140 km
Patiāla ... 141 km
Jammu ... 155 km
Gujrat ... 168 km
Faisalabad ... 184 km
Bhimbar ... 205 km
Gorakhpur ... 214 km
Sargodha ... 231 km
Sahāranpur ... 233 km
Dehra Dūn ... 242 km
Jhang Sadr ... 246 km
Hisar ... 247 km
Pānīpat ... 254 km
Kotli ... 264 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 281 km
Rohtak ... 290 km
Sonīpat ... 294 km
Srinagar ... 302 km
Rawalpindi ... 308 km
Narela ... 310 km
Islamabad ... 319 km
Rohini ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries