Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jandiāla, IndiaJandiālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJandiāla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jandiāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jandiāla
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Jandiāla

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Jandiāla

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jandiala
  • Jandiali
  • Jandiāla

Country

Jandiāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jandiāla (Jalandhar, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 19 km
Ludhiāna ... 34 km
Amritsar ... 79 km
Kasur ... 94 km
Chandīgarh ... 105 km
Patiāla ... 110 km
Lahore ... 111 km
Shekhupura ... 145 km
Gujranwala ... 159 km
Sialkot ... 171 km
Jammu ... 184 km
Gorakhpur ... 189 km
Gujrat ... 199 km
Sahāranpur ... 203 km
Faisalabad ... 205 km
Dehra Dūn ... 215 km
Hisar ... 221 km
Pānīpat ... 223 km
Bhimbar ... 235 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 250 km
Sargodha ... 257 km
Rohtak ... 261 km
Sonīpat ... 264 km
Jhang Sadr ... 265 km
Narela ... 280 km
Rohini ... 290 km
Meerut ... 293 km
Kotli ... 294 km
Najafgarh ... 301 km
Karol Bāgh ... 304 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries