Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Māchhīwāra, IndiaMāchhīwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāchhīwāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Māchhīwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māchhīwāra
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Māchhīwāra

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Māchhīwāra

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Machhiwara
  • Māchhīwāra

Country

Māchhīwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,447 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Māchhīwāra (Ludhiana, Punjab)

Ludhiāna ... 28 km
Chandīgarh ... 52 km
Patiāla ... 66 km
Jalandhar ... 68 km
Amritsar ... 132 km
Kasur ... 142 km
Sahāranpur ... 150 km
Dehra Dūn ... 161 km
Lahore ... 164 km
Gorakhpur ... 167 km
Pānīpat ... 179 km
Hisar ... 198 km
Shekhupura ... 198 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 200 km
Gujranwala ... 212 km
Sialkot ... 219 km
Sonīpat ... 222 km
Rohtak ... 225 km
Jammu ... 227 km
Narela ... 238 km
Meerut ... 245 km
Rohini ... 249 km
Gujrat ... 250 km
Faisalabad ... 255 km
Najafgarh ... 262 km
Karol Bāgh ... 262 km
Delhi ... 263 km
New Delhi ... 264 km
Ghāziābād ... 267 km
Noida ... 273 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries