Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nālāgarh, IndiaNālāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNālāgarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nālāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nālāgarh: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Nālāgarh

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Nālāgarh

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nalagarh
  • Nālāgarh

Country

Nālāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,249 People

Cities around Nālāgarh (Solan, Himachal Pradesh)

Chandigarh ... 34 km
Ludhiāna ... 71 km
Patiāla ... 82 km
Jalandhar ... 97 km
Dehra Dūn ... 132 km
Sahāranpur ... 136 km
Amritsar ... 162 km
Kasūr ... 183 km
Pānīpat ... 184 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 190 km
Gorakhpur ... 195 km
Lahore ... 199 km
Hisar ... 223 km
Sonīpat ... 227 km
Sheikhupura ... 232 km
Rohtak ... 237 km
Sialkot ... 238 km
Gujrānwāla ... 238 km
Jammu ... 239 km
Meerut ... 241 km
Karol Bāgh ... 266 km
Delhi ... 267 km
Ghāziābād ... 268 km
New Delhi ... 268 km
Gujrāt ... 271 km
Noida ... 276 km
Greater Noida ... 288 km
Morādābād ... 293 km
Farīdābād ... 294 km
Faisalābād ... 295 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries