Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sabāthu, IndiaSabāthuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSabāthu India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sabāthu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sabāthu: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Sabāthu

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sabāthu

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sabathu
  • Sabāthu
  • Subathu

Country

Sabāthu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,691 People

Cities around Sabāthu (Solan, Himachal Pradesh)

Chandigarh ... 31 km
Patiāla ... 86 km
Ludhiāna ... 92 km
Dehra Dūn ... 110 km
Sahāranpur ... 120 km
Jalandhar ... 120 km
Pānīpat ... 175 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 175 km
Amritsar ... 184 km
Gorakhpur ... 199 km
Kasūr ... 205 km
Sonīpat ... 218 km
Lahore ... 222 km
Hisar ... 225 km
Meerut ... 227 km
Rohtak ... 232 km
Sheikhupura ... 255 km
Karol Bāgh ... 257 km
Delhi ... 257 km
Ghāziābād ... 257 km
Jammu ... 258 km
New Delhi ... 258 km
Sialkot ... 259 km
Gujrānwāla ... 260 km
Noida ... 265 km
Morādābād ... 275 km
Greater Noida ... 277 km
Farīdābād ... 284 km
Rāmpur ... 289 km
Gujrāt ... 292 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries