Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nūrpur Kalān, IndiaNūrpur KalānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNūrpur Kalān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nūrpur Kalān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nūrpur Kalān
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Nūrpur Kalān

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nūrpur Kalān

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nurpur
  • Nurpur Kalan
  • Nūrpur
  • Nūrpur Kalān

Country

Nūrpur Kalān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nūrpur Kalān (Rupnagar, Punjab)

Chandīgarh ... 54 km
Ludhiāna ... 58 km
Jalandhar ... 75 km
Patiāla ... 92 km
Amritsar ... 139 km
Dehra Dūn ... 155 km
Sahāranpur ... 157 km
Kasur ... 163 km
Lahore ... 176 km
Pānīpat ... 200 km
Gorakhpur ... 200 km
Shekhupura ... 209 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 211 km
Gujranwala ... 214 km
Sialkot ... 214 km
Jammu ... 216 km
Hisar ... 230 km
Sonīpat ... 243 km
Gujrat ... 248 km
Rohtak ... 251 km
Narela ... 260 km
Meerut ... 260 km
Rohini ... 271 km
Faisalabad ... 273 km
Bhimbar ... 277 km
Karol Bāgh ... 283 km
Delhi ... 284 km
Najafgarh ... 285 km
New Delhi ... 285 km
Ghāziābād ... 286 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries