Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santokhgarh, IndiaSantokhgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSantokhgarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santokhgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Santokhgarh: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Santokhgarh

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Santokhgarh

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santokgarh
  • Santokhgarh

Country

Santokhgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,877 People

Cities around Santokhgarh (Una, Himachal Pradesh)

Jalandhar ... 60 km
Ludhiāna ... 61 km
Chandigarh ... 78 km
Patiāla ... 112 km
Amritsar ... 120 km
Kasūr ... 152 km
Lahore ... 160 km
Dehra Dūn ... 178 km
Sahāranpur ... 182 km
Sialkot ... 191 km
Jammu ... 192 km
Sheikhupura ... 192 km
Gujrānwāla ... 193 km
Gorakhpur ... 216 km
Pānīpat ... 223 km
Gujrāt ... 224 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 235 km
Hisar ... 247 km
Bhimbar ... 253 km
Faisalābād ... 259 km
Sonīpat ... 266 km
Rohtak ... 272 km
Meerut ... 284 km
Sargodha ... 303 km
Karol Bāgh ... 306 km
Delhi ... 306 km
Kotli ... 307 km
New Delhi ... 308 km
Ghāziābād ... 309 km
Noida ... 316 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries