Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tīra Sujānpur, IndiaTīra SujānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTīra Sujānpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tīra Sujānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tīra Sujānpur
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Tīra Sujānpur

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Tīra Sujānpur

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sujanpur
  • Sujanpur Tira
  • Sujānpur
  • Tira Sujanpur
  • Tīra Sujānpur

Country

Tīra Sujānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tīra Sujānpur (Hamīrpur, Himachal Pradesh)

Jalandhar ... 93 km
Ludhiāna ... 114 km
Chandīgarh ... 123 km
Amritsar ... 133 km
Jammu ... 165 km
Patiāla ... 165 km
Sialkot ... 174 km
Lahore ... 176 km
Kasur ... 183 km
Gujranwala ... 189 km
Shekhupura ... 203 km
Dehra Dūn ... 207 km
Gujrat ... 211 km
Sahāranpur ... 222 km
Bhimbar ... 232 km
Gorakhpur ... 271 km
Pānīpat ... 272 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 278 km
Faisalabad ... 278 km
Kotli ... 279 km
Srinagar ... 283 km
Hisar ... 302 km
Sargodha ... 308 km
Sonīpat ... 315 km
Rohtak ... 324 km
Meerut ... 329 km
Narela ... 332 km
Rawalpindi ... 338 km
Jhang Sadr ... 341 km
Rohini ... 343 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries