Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Talwāra, IndiaTalwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTalwāra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Talwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Talwāra: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Talwāra

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Talwāra

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talwara
  • Talwāra

Country

Talwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,752 People

Cities around Talwāra (Hoshiarpur, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 72 km
Amritsar ... 89 km
Ludhiāna ... 113 km
Jammu ... 120 km
Sialkot ... 125 km
Lahore ... 131 km
Gujrānwāla ... 139 km
Kasūr ... 147 km
Chandigarh ... 151 km
Sheikhupura ... 155 km
Gujrāt ... 161 km
Patiāla ... 181 km
Bhimbar ... 185 km
Faisalābād ... 232 km
Kotli ... 236 km
Dehra Dūn ... 247 km
Srinagar ... 252 km
Sahāranpur ... 255 km
Sargodha ... 258 km
Gorakhpur ... 275 km
Rawalpindi ... 291 km
Pānīpat ... 294 km
Jhang Sadr ... 294 km
Islamabad ... 301 km
Hisar ... 307 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 308 km
Muzaffarābād ... 331 km
Sonīpat ... 337 km
Rohtak ... 340 km
Meerut ... 357 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries