Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adampur, IndiaAdampurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAdampur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adampur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Adampur
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Adampur

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Adampur

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AIP
  • Adampur
  • adamapura
  • आदमपुर
  • ਆਦਮਪੁਰ

Country

Adampur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adampur (Jalandhar, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 16 km
Ludhiāna ... 59 km
Amritsar ... 71 km
Kasur ... 107 km
Lahore ... 111 km
Chandīgarh ... 116 km
Patiāla ... 133 km
Shekhupura ... 142 km
Gujranwala ... 146 km
Sialkot ... 151 km
Jammu ... 159 km
Gujrat ... 182 km
Faisalabad ... 211 km
Bhimbar ... 215 km
Sahāranpur ... 218 km
Gorakhpur ... 219 km
Dehra Dūn ... 222 km
Pānīpat ... 247 km
Hisar ... 251 km
Sargodha ... 254 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 269 km
Kotli ... 272 km
Jhang Sadr ... 273 km
Sonīpat ... 288 km
Rohtak ... 288 km
Srinagar ... 301 km
Narela ... 305 km
Meerut ... 314 km
Rohini ... 315 km
Rawalpindi ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries