Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kartārpur, IndiaKartārpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKartārpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kartārpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kartārpur
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Kartārpur

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kartārpur

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kartarpur
  • Kartārpur
  • krtar bwr
  • krtarbwr
  • كرتار بور
  • كرتاربور

Country

Kartārpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,701 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kartārpur (Jalandhar, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 15 km
Amritsar ... 54 km
Ludhiāna ... 65 km
Kasur ... 92 km
Lahore ... 93 km
Shekhupura ... 125 km
Chandīgarh ... 130 km
Gujranwala ... 131 km
Sialkot ... 140 km
Patiāla ... 142 km
Jammu ... 151 km
Gujrat ... 169 km
Faisalabad ... 193 km
Bhimbar ... 204 km
Gorakhpur ... 220 km
Sahāranpur ... 231 km
Sargodha ... 237 km
Dehra Dūn ... 238 km
Hisar ... 253 km
Pānīpat ... 255 km
Jhang Sadr ... 256 km
Kotli ... 262 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 280 km
Rohtak ... 294 km
Sonīpat ... 296 km
Srinagar ... 296 km
Rawalpindi ... 308 km
Narela ... 313 km
Islamabad ... 319 km
Rohini ... 323 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries