Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hariāna, IndiaHariānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHariāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hariāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hariāna
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Hariāna

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Hariāna

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hariana
  • Hariāna

Country

Hariāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hariāna (Hoshiarpur, Punjab)

Jalandhar ... 40 km
Amritsar ... 78 km
Ludhiāna ... 80 km
Lahore ... 120 km
Chandīgarh ... 125 km
Kasur ... 125 km
Sialkot ... 141 km
Jammu ... 144 km
Gujranwala ... 145 km
Shekhupura ... 149 km
Patiāla ... 150 km
Gujrat ... 175 km
Bhimbar ... 204 km
Faisalabad ... 222 km
Dehra Dūn ... 228 km
Sahāranpur ... 229 km
Gorakhpur ... 241 km
Sargodha ... 258 km
Kotli ... 259 km
Pānīpat ... 264 km
Hisar ... 274 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 281 km
Srinagar ... 282 km
Jhang Sadr ... 285 km
Sonīpat ... 306 km
Rohtak ... 308 km
Rawalpindi ... 311 km
Islamabad ... 321 km
Narela ... 323 km
Meerut ... 329 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries